Minggu, 03 April 2016

Tv Shows for Kids

After very long time not visit my blog, I decided to write again on it.

Why you come back now? Gue lupa password njir!!.

Now I want to talk about tv shows. In my eyes uneducated shows more than educated shows. It's mean uneducated for children. We can lie our self that nowadays children have more chance to watch tv than us (people born more than 90s). Cause people think the televison not a lux thing anymore so every people can have it and not give more attention on child's view.

Sekarang lagi zamannya koar2 tentang ngehitznya lagi tentang sensor acara tv oleh KPI (komisi penyiaran Indonesia). Karena beberapa acara tv yang ditonton anak2 menyebabkan beberapa tindakan tak terduga dan hiperaktif anak yang bahkan berujung kematian.

To reduce negative abuse of tv shows not only KPI duty. Parental guidance on tv shows give more effect in it. That's why sometimes we see spesific label in corner tv screen. The labels are SU (Semua Umur), R (Remaja), BO (Bimbingan Orangtua) and D (Dewasa). But now I never seen this label anymore on tv

After seeing my neighbour on watching tv shows i make conclusion thay many children watch adult tv shows that should be their parents entertainment (in this case child have to watch their what kind of tv shows of their parent watch) or many children watch tv shows without their parent or other adult guidance.

Many children that called "anak seumur jagung" watch adult tv shows like uttaran, tukang bubur naek apa lah. Me as an adult got migrain when watching uttaran. The plot so much complicated. Scandal everywhere. This film teach our children to lie more. Beuhhh

Big film like spiderman also can give negative effect on children without parental guidance. I watched in "onthesput" (maybe if I'm not wrong). Theres a kid fall away from 34th floor of apartement cause he followed what he saw in film to act like spider move beside wall

And more stories bout my nephew named Adit. Ceritanya gue lagi bengong berdua sama dia depen tv liat acara "ninja warior de el el". Ada salah satu adegan pesertanya harus pindah dari tempat semula ke seberang dengan bergantugan pada secuil batang kayu yang harus ditancapkan pada lubang balok kayu sepanjang 2-3meter. So pesertanya jadi gelantungan kayak monyet gitu kan. Nah keponakan gue ngeliat itu langsung loncat2 ngikutin gerakan peserta gelantungan loncat2 di lemarin.

Gue spontan aja nyeletuk "Dit itu mas2nya kayak gitu olahraga tiap hari gak gujuk2 bisa gelantungan gitu. Kalo gak olahraga ntar jatoh, sakit". Setelah denger omongan gue tu bocah langsung sok2 an pushup...hahahhaha

Nah disinilah peran orang tua untuk mendampingi anak mereka ketika nonton tv. Memberikan arahan dan penjelasan yang benar pada tontonan anak jangan sampai anak salah kaprah ngeliat semua adegan di tv dan meniru adegan tersebut.

Jangan sampai anak Anda lebih nurut sama acara tv dibandingakan dengan perkataan Anda sebagai orang tuanya.

Be a smart consumer and parent ya guys!!

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar